Tuesday, June 29, 2010

Dress Up Game Finish + Manga WIP

It's been awhile since i last posted but that is because i was working at my job and then i needed to catch up on my sleep but now I'm ready to blog. Well first off I want to mention that i finished the dress up game i was working on earlier and you can play with it at my deviantART page.

And I want to tell you I'm working on a manga for a contest on deviantART. I'm not even sure what the name is but I'll figure that out later right now I've sketched down what i want the main character to look like and picked out a name for her. I'm supposed to pick out a prompt and make my story around it, I've decided to go with prompt 1. "You come upon a bottle. What is inside?" Here is a picture of my character Emi:
I'll be working on the rest of the characters and updating it soon. Then I'll work on the panels and posting it on the blog. After the cover art and first few pages are done then I'll post it on my smackjeeves account.

Wednesday, June 23, 2010

Frozen messup + New pages

In my last post I told you I was making strawberry sorbet and I was gonna get you pics in my next post welllllllll being a n00b it didn't set completely so it'll have to be next post....well i've added a few new pages on my blog like the how to section i'll have links to video and picture tutorials there. I also have the downloads section that part of my blog will have pictures of my food and wallpapers that i have created for free so ppl can have nice desktops lol jk XD

I'm mega obsessed with the anime durarara!!! it's so epic and awesome XD I rly want to draw fanart but I want to get permission first and I have no idea who to contact for that *sigh* another bad thing is it's so hard to find official merchandise to buy!!! yes I have mega spending problems (@w@)

Here lemme put in a picture of my latest work

It's a screenshot of the dress up game I'm working on. I might change the dark bg it's blending in with her hair (TTwTT) I've never draw lolita that much so i'm having troubles with the clothes XD

Tuesday, June 22, 2010

Back from the Dentist...

Ah today I went to the dentist, it was okay but I just found out I have to get braces. Well I don't rly care I'll get to it when it comes but for now I feel like making some yummy strawberry sorbet in a cute pan! I'll take a few photo's and post what happens tomorrow it might come out nice or bad well in the hands of a n00b it might be to good XD I also got a few hello kitty bandages for $1.68 pretty sweet deal since it's normally $1.99 yay 4 me!
Looks nice right? I love em'! Now to collect some more hello kitty goodies MWHAHAHAHA!!!! *cough* *cough* .......so i guess till tomorrow?

Monday, June 21, 2010

Welcome to my n00b blog

Hello and welcome to my crazy n00b blog. If you like crazy unrelated stories of a n00b this is the place for you XD

hmmm.................rly it's hard to right stuff lol

Well I'll start off with my day today, I woke up at 1:30 in the afternoon ate a nothing until 5:00 and all I ate was a cupcake srsly I've been up for waffles for awhile now and I rly want to get the hello kitty waffle maker! hmm, maybe now is a good time to tell you I'm a girl lol. I've seen it so many times I rly want it!!!!!!!! uhhhh just look at these awesome photo! They make the cutest waffles check out this youtube video I found. She makes coconut waffles in the hello kitty waffle maker.
I'm so close to buying, but but but but but 35 bucks is a lot of money to spend on a waffle maker but it is shaped like her head. Ah I rly don't know though plz comment and tell me what you think.